« Back to 2013 Drum Major Contests

All Ireland 2013

Saturday 6th July

Grade Adult Final

Dress Adjudicator: N/A
M&D Adjudicator 1: Not Advised
Flourish Adjudicator 1: Not Advised
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Steven Gilchrist Ballycoan 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 0 2 2 0 0 4 2
Brian Wilson MBE Lomond and Clyde 0 3 4 0 0 7 3 MD
David Brownlee Derryclavin 0 4 3 0 0 7 4
Samantha Gordon Field Marshal Montgomery 0 5 5 0 0 10 5

Grade Adult Heat

Dress Adjudicator: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 1: G Aicken
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Steven Gilchrist Ballycoan 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 0 2 2 0 0 4 2
Samantha Gordon Field Marshal Montgomery 0 3 4 0 0 7 3 MD
David Brownlee Derryclavin 0 4 3 0 0 7 4
Brian Wilson MBE Lomond and Clyde 0 5 5 0 0 10 5
Alicia Dickson Matt Boyd Memorial 0 6 6 0 0 12 6
Andrea McKeown Battlehill 0 7 7 0 0 14 7
Linzi Hamilton Killeen 0 8 9 0 0 17 8 MD
Vikki Singer McDonald Memorial 0 9 8 0 0 17 9
Emma Chambers Ballydonaghy 0 10 10 0 0 20 10
Erinn McIiwaine Cottown 1 11 11 0 0 23 11

Grade Junior Final

Dress Adjudicator: G Aicken
M&D Adjudicator 1: A McBride
Flourish Adjudicator 1: G Aicken
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Zoe McDowell Aughintober 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Caitlin Deborah Graham Upper Crossgare 0 2 2 0 0 4 2
Beth Preston Tullylagan 0 4 3 0 0 7 3
James Kennedy Whitewater 1 3 4 0 0 8 4
Lana Gibson Major Sinclair Memorial 0 5 5 0 0 10 5
Glen Baxter Cleland Memorial 1 6 6 0 0 13 6
Jane Major William Kerr Memorial 0 7 9 0 0 16 7
Darcey McIlroy Closkelt 1 8 8 0 0 17 8 MD
Bethany Jack Bready Ulster Scots 0 10 7 0 0 17 9
Emma Barr Ravara 1 9 11 0 0 21 10
Lauren Freeburn Marlacoo and District 2 11 10 0 0 23 11
Niamh Burke De La Salle 1 12 12 0 0 25 12

Grade Juvenile Final

Dress Adjudicator: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 1: G Aicken
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Jason Price Marlacoo and District 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Lauren Abraham Seven Towers 0 2 2 0 0 4 2
Joanne Graham William Kerr Memorial 0 4 3 0 0 7 3
Gemma McDowell Tullylagan 0 3 5 0 0 8 4
Bethan Martin Raffrey 0 5 4 0 0 9 5
Lauren McKeown Derryclavin 0 6 7 0 0 13 6
Beth Major Bleary and District 1 7 6 0 0 14 7
Joseph Duffy St. Patrick's Wicklow 1 8 8 0 0 17 8

Grade Novice Final

Dress Adjudicator: G Aicken
M&D Adjudicator 1: A McBride
Flourish Adjudicator 1: G Aicken
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Rachel Lowry Armaghbreague 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Jason Nicholl Tullylagan 1 2 2 0 0 5 2
Kathy Hunter Manorcunningham 0 3 5 0 0 8 3 MD
Emily Crooks R.S.P.B.A. 0 5 3 0 0 8 4
Rebecca Hamilton Tullylagan 1 4 6 0 0 11 5
Kara Gilmour Ballybriest 1 7 4 0 0 12 6
Zara Cupples Cullybackey 0 9 7 0 0 16 7
Katie Bicker Clogher and District 1 6 10 0 0 17 8
Melissa Burrows Drumlough 0 8 13 0 0 21 9 MD
Abigail Wenlock Cullybackey 0 10 11 0 0 21 10 MD
Jamie Cupples Killeen 0 12 9 0 0 21 11 MD
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill 0 13 8 0 0 21 12
Lee Nicholl Tullylagan 1 11 12 0 0 24 13
Tyrone Graham R.S.P.B.A. 1 14 14 0 0 29 14
Jakki Elle Nelson R.S.P.B.A. 1 15 15 0 0 31 15

Scroll to Top