« Back to 2014 Drum Major Contests

Lurgan 2014

Saturday 21st June

Grade Adult Final

Dress Adjudicator: N/A
M&D Adjudicator 1: R Young
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 0 1 2 0 0 3 1 MD
Samantha Gordon Field Marshal Montgomery 0 2 1 0 0 3 2
Alicia Dickson Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 0 3 3 0 0 6 3
Lauren Hanna Drumlough 0 4 4 0 0 8 4
Brian Wilson MBE Lomond and Clyde 0 5 5 0 0 10 5

Grade Adult Heat

Dress Adjudicator: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
Flourish Adjudicator 1: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Samantha Gordon Field Marshal Montgomery 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 0 2 2 0 0 4 2
Lauren Hanna Drumlough 0 4 4 0 0 8 3 MD
Alicia Dickson Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 0 5 3 0 0 8 4
Brian Wilson MBE Lomond and Clyde 0 3 7 0 0 10 5
David Brownlee Derryclavin 0 7 5 0 0 12 6
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 0 6 8 0 0 14 7
Jason Price Ballycoan 1 8 6 0 0 15 8
Erinn McIlwaine Cottown 0 9 9 0 0 18 9

Grade Junior Final

Dress Adjudicator: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 1: R Young
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Jason Nicholl Tullylagan 1 3 1 0 0 5 1
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill 1 1 4 0 0 6 2 MD
Zoe McDowell Aughintober 1 2 3 0 0 6 3
Beth Preston Tullylagan 1 5 2 0 0 8 4
Emily Crooks McNeillstown 1 4 6 0 0 11 5
Lana Gibson Major Sinclair Mem 1 6 5 0 0 12 6
Darcey McIlroy Raffrey 2 7 7 0 0 16 7
Hanna Crozier R.S.P.B.A. 2 8 8 0 0 18 8

Grade Juvenile Final

Dress Adjudicator: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
Flourish Adjudicator 1: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Caitlin Deborah Graham Upper Crossgare 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Bethan Martin Raffrey 0 2 2 0 0 4 2
James Kennedy Whitewater 0 3 3 0 0 6 3
Lauren Abraham Raffrey 0 4 4 0 0 8 4
Caitlin Jane Graham Closkelt 0 5 5 0 0 10 5
Lauren Freeburn Marlacoo 1 6 6 0 0 13 6
Joanne Graham William Kerr Mem 0 7 7 0 0 14 7

Grade Novice Final

Dress Adjudicator: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 1: R Young
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Rachel Lowry Armaghbreague 1 1 1 0 0 3 1
Jamie Cupples Killeen 1 4 2 0 0 7 2
Kara Gilmour Ballybriest 1 2 6 0 0 9 3 MD
Abigail Wenlock R.S.P.B.A. 1 3 5 0 0 9 4
Charlotte Ruddock Battlehill 1 8 3 0 0 12 5
Kathy Hunter Manor Cunningham 1 5 7 0 0 13 6
Rebecca Hamilton Tullylagan 1 6 9 0 0 16 7
Katie Bicker Clogher & District 2 11 4 0 0 17 8
Tyrone Graham R.S.P.B.A. 1 9 8 0 0 18 9
Naomi Bull R.S.P.B.A. 2 7 11 0 0 20 10
Zara Cupples Cullybackey 1 10 12 0 0 23 11
Lucas Adamson Gilnahirk 3 12 10 0 0 25 12
Benjamin Walker Battlehill 1 14 13 0 0 28 13
Melissa Burrows Drumlough 2 13 16 0 0 31 14
Louis Anderson Crozier Memorial 4 15 14 0 0 33 15
Louise Smiton Ulster Scots 3 16 15 0 0 34 16

Scroll to Top