« Back to 2015 Drum Major Contests

Enniskillen 2015

Saturday 23rd May

Grade Adult Final

Dress Adjudicator: N/A
M&D Adjudicator 1: A McBride
Flourish Adjudicator 1: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Lauren Hanna Drumlough 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
David Brownlee Derryclavin 0 2 2 0 0 4 2
Alicia Dickson-Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 0 3 3 0 0 6 3
Brian Wilson Lomond and Clyde 0 4 4 0 0 8 4
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 0 5 5 0 0 10 5

Grade Adult Heat

Dress Adjudicator: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 1: R Young
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 0 1 2 0 0 3 1
Brian Wilson Lomond and Clyde 0 2 3 0 0 5 2
Lauren Hanna Drumlough 0 5 1 0 0 6 3
David Brownlee Derryclavin 0 3 4 0 0 7 4
Alicia Dickson-Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 0 4 6 0 0 10 5
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 0 6 5 0 0 11 6
Vikki Singer McDonald Memorial 0 7 7 0 0 14 7
Erinn McIiwaine Portavogie 0 8 8 0 0 16 8

Grade Junior Final

Dress Adjudicator: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 1: A McBride
Flourish Adjudicator 1: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Beth Preston Bessbrook Crimson Arrow 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Lana Gibson Major Sinclair Memorial 0 2 3 0 0 5 2
Jamie Cupples Killeen 0 4 4 0 0 8 3
Rachael Lowry Armaghbreague 0 7 2 0 0 9 4
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill 0 3 7 0 0 10 5
Emily Crooks McNeillstown 0 5 6 0 0 11 6 MD
Jason Nicholl Tullylagan 0 6 5 0 0 11 7
Kara Gilmour Ballybriest 0 9 8 0 0 17 8
Darcey McIlroy Raffrey 0 10 9 0 0 19 9
Lucas Adamson Gilnahirk 0 8 12 0 0 20 10
Katie Bicker Clogher and District 0 11 11 0 0 22 11 MD
Rebecca Hamilton Tullylagan 0 12 10 0 0 22 12
Cathy Ogle Derryclavin 0 13 13 0 0 26 13

Grade Juvenile Final

Dress Adjudicator: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 1: R Young
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Lauren Abraham Ballybriest 0 2 1 0 0 3 1
Zoe McDowell Aughintober 0 1 3 0 0 4 2
Emma Barr Police Service of Northern Ireland Pipes and Drums 0 3 2 0 0 5 3
Caitlin Deborah Graham Upper Crossgare 0 4 4 0 0 8 4
James Kennedy Whitewater 0 5 6 0 0 11 5 MD
Gemma McDowell Tullylagan 0 6 5 0 0 11 6
Lauren Freeburn Marlacoo and District 0 7 7 0 0 14 7

Grade Novice Final

Dress Adjudicator: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 1: A McBride
Flourish Adjudicator 1: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Kathy Hunter Manor Cunningham 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Abigail Wenlock Cullybackey 0 2 2 0 0 4 2
Charlotte Ruddock Battlehill 0 3 5 0 0 8 3 MD
Lee Nicholl Tullylagan 0 5 3 0 0 8 4
Zara Cupples Cullybackey 0 6 4 0 0 10 5
Melissa Burrows Drumlough 0 4 7 0 0 11 6
Leanne Crooks Syerla and District 0 7 6 0 0 13 7
Louis Anderson Crozier Memorial 0 8 9 0 0 17 8 MD
Louise Smiton Ulster Scots Agency 0 9 8 0 0 17 9

Scroll to Top