« Back to 2015 Drum Major Contests

Glenarm 2015

Saturday 18th July

Grade Adult Final

Dress Adjudicator: Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 1: Not Supplied
Flourish Adjudicator 1: Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Brian Wilson Lomond and Clyde 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Lauren Hanna Drumlough 0 2 2 0 0 4 2
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 0 3 3 0 0 6 3
Alicia Dickson-Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 0 4 5 0 0 9 4
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 1 5 4 0 0 10 5

Grade Adult Heat

Dress Adjudicator: Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 1: Not Supplied
Flourish Adjudicator 1: Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Brian Wilson Lomond and Clyde 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Lauren Hanna Drumlough 0 2 2 0 0 4 2
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 0 3 3 0 0 6 3
Alicia Dickson-Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 0 4 5 0 0 9 4
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 1 5 4 0 0 10 5
Vikki Singer McDonald Memorial 0 6 6 0 0 12 6
Erinn McIiwaine Portavogie 1 7 7 0 0 15 7

Grade Junior Final

Dress Adjudicator: Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 1: Not Supplied
Flourish Adjudicator 1: Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Beth Preston Bessbrook Crimson Arrow 0 2 2 0 0 4 1
Lana Gibson Major Sinclair Memorial 0 3 3 0 0 6 2 MD
Jamie Cupples Killeen 0 5 1 0 0 6 3
Kara Gilmour Ballybriest 0 1 7 0 0 8 4
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill 0 4 6 0 0 10 5 MD
Emily Crooks McNeillstown 0 6 4 0 0 10 6
Rachael Lowry Armaghbreague 0 8 5 0 0 13 7
Lucas Adamson Gilnahirk 0 7 8 0 0 15 8
Tyrone Graham RSPBA 0 9 9 0 0 18 9
Katie Bicker Clogher and District 0 10 10 0 0 20 10

Grade Juvenile Final

Dress Adjudicator: Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 1: Not Supplied
Flourish Adjudicator 1: Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Lauren Abraham Ballybriest 0 1 2 0 0 3 1 MD
Zoe McDowell Aughintober 0 2 1 0 0 3 2
Caitlin Deborah Graham Upper Crossgare 0 3 4 0 0 7 3
Joanne Graham William Kerr Memorial 1 4 3 0 0 8 4
Gemma McDowell Tullylagan 0 6 5 0 0 11 5
James Kennedy Whitewater 1 5 6 0 0 12 6

Grade Novice Final

Dress Adjudicator: Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 1: Not Supplied
Flourish Adjudicator 1: Not Supplied
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Charlotte Ruddock Battlehill 0 1 2 0 0 3 1 MD
Kathy Hunter Manor Cunningham 0 2 1 0 0 3 2
Abigail Wenlock Cullybackey 0 3 3 0 0 6 3
Leanne Crooks Syerla and District 0 4 4 0 0 8 4
Louis Anderson Crozier Memorial 0 5 6 0 0 11 5 MD
Melissa Burrows Drumlough 0 6 5 0 0 11 6
Louise Smiton Ulster Scots Agency 0 7 7 0 0 14 7

Scroll to Top