« Back to 2015 Drum Major Contests

World Championships 2015

Saturday 15th August

Grade Adult Final

Dress Adjudicator: N/A
M&D Adjudicator 1: H Finlay
Flourish Adjudicator 1: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 2: A Mcbride
Flourish Adjudicator 2: J Noble

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Brian Wilson Lomond and Clyde 0 1 2 3 3 9 1
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 0 4 3 1 2 10 2
Lauren Hanna Drumlough 0 3 4 2 4 13 3
Liam Renton Inveraray and District 0 2 5 6 1 14 4
Jason Paguio Simon Fraser University ? Canada 0 8 1 5 5 19 5
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 0 7 6 4 8 25 6
Alicia Dickson-Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 0 6 7 7 6 26 7
Kevin Conquest Dowco Triumph Street - Canada 0 5 8 8 7 28 8

Grade Adult Heat

Dress Adjudicator: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 1: R Young
Flourish Adjudicator 1: H Finlay
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Alicia Dickson-Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 1 1 3 0 0 5 1
Brian Wilson Lomond and Clyde 2 4 1 0 0 7 2
Lauren Hanna Drumlough 2 3 9 0 0 14 3 MD
Kevin Conquest Dowco Triumph Street ? Canada 4 5 5 0 0 14 4
Jason Paguio Simon Fraser University ? Canada 3 6 6 0 0 15 5
Liam Renton Inveraray and District 1 14 2 0 0 17 6
Paula Braiden Cullybackey 2 13 4 0 0 19 7
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 3 2 15 0 0 20 8
David Brownlee Derryclavin 4 7 10 0 0 21 9
Geertjan van Rooij Balagan ? Denmark 4 9 11 0 0 24 10
Deon Bester Transvaal Scottish ? South Africa 1 16 8 0 0 25 11
Saif Al Sulaimi Royal Army of Oman ? Oman 2 8 16 0 0 26 12
Andrew Symon Vale of Atholl 5 10 13 0 0 28 13 MD
Gaurav Parti Los Angeles Scots ? USA 3 18 7 0 0 28 14
Vikki Singer McDonald Memorial 4 11 18 0 0 33 15
Graham Wilson Craigmount Caledonia 2 15 17 0 0 34 16 MD
Iona Burns Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 1 21 12 0 0 34 17
William Jordan Scottish Power 4 20 14 0 0 38 18
Anthony Evans Transvaal Scottish ? South Africa 3 12 24 0 0 39 19 MD
Mohammed Al Amri Royal Army of Oman ? Oman 3 17 19 0 0 39 20
Michael Leitch Portlethen and District 3 19 22 0 0 44 21
Michael Binder Stockbridge 3 24 20 0 0 47 22
Campbell Webster Stuart Highlanders ? USA 5 22 21 0 0 48 23
Thomas R Lorenzen City of Edinburgh 2 23 27 0 0 52 24 MD
Mike Spain Kinross and District 3 26 23 0 0 52 25
Andy Lyon Royal Burgh of Stirling 3 25 26 0 0 54 26
Tshitso Koloko Transvaal Scottish ? South Africa 3 27 28 0 0 58 27 MD
Kevan Renton Johnstone 3 30 25 0 0 58 28
Kenny Forbes Vale of Atholl 2 28 29 0 0 59 29
Dennis Ducsik Worcester Kiltie ? USA 4 29 30 0 0 63 30
Patrick Dowd Scotia Glenville ? USA 4 31 31 0 0 66 31
Norman Jones Stone of Destiny ? USA 6 33 32 0 0 71 32
Darren Jerome Sons of Scotland ? Canada 7 32 33 0 0 72 33
Tony McBain Methil and District 7 34 34 0 0 75 34

Grade Junior Final

Dress Adjudicator: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 1: J Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A Mcbride
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Jamie Cupples Killeen 2 1 1 0 0 4 1
Beth Preston Bessbrook Crimson Arrow 2 2 5 0 0 9 2
Emily Crooks McNeillstown 2 6 3 0 0 11 3
Lana Gibson Major Sinclair Memorial 2 4 7 0 0 13 4 MD
Jason Nicholl Tullylagan 2 9 2 0 0 13 5
Kathy Hunter Manorcunningham ? Eire 2 3 9 0 0 14 6
Kara Gilmour Ballybriest 2 5 8 0 0 15 7 MD
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill 2 7 6 0 0 15 8
Rachael Lowry Armaghbreague 2 10 4 0 0 16 9
Abigail Wenlock Cullybackey 1 8 13 0 0 22 10
Zara Cupples Cullybackey 3 11 16 0 0 30 11 MD
Lee Nicholl Tullylagan 3 15 12 0 0 30 12
Rebecca Hamilton Tullylagan 2 18 11 0 0 31 13
Melissa Burrows Drumlough 2 16 14 0 0 32 14
Rowan Murdoch Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 2 12 20 0 0 34 15 MD
Darcey McIlroy Raffrey 3 21 10 0 0 34 16
Tyrone Graham William Kerr Memorial 3 13 19 0 0 35 17 MD
Lucas Adamson Gilnahirk 3 14 18 0 0 35 18
Louis Anderson Crozier Memorial 2 17 17 0 0 36 19
Katie Bicker RSPBA 2 20 15 0 0 37 20
Becky Cox Troon Blackrock 3 19 22 0 0 44 21
Leah Harrower Cassells Royal Burgh of Stirling 4 22 21 0 0 47 22

Grade Juvenile Final

Dress Adjudicator: H Finlay
M&D Adjudicator 1: J Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A Mcbride
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Gibb Fraser Coalburn IOR 0 1 3 0 0 4 1 MD
Zoe McDowell Aughintober 0 3 1 0 0 4 2
Emma Barr Field Marshal Montgomery 2 2 2 0 0 6 3
Caitlin Deborah Graham Upper Crossgare 0 6 4 0 0 10 4
James Kennedy Whitewater 4 5 6 0 0 15 5
Dominique Kerkhove Transvaal Scottish ? South Africa 3 4 9 0 0 16 6 MD
Gemma McDowell Tullylagan 2 9 5 0 0 16 7
Joanne Graham William Kerr Memorial 2 8 7 0 0 17 8
Lauren Abraham Ballybriest 0 10 10 0 0 20 9
Cameron Finch Peoples Ford Boghall & Bathgate Caledonia 6 7 8 0 0 21 10

Scroll to Top