« Back to 2017 Drum Major Contests
European Championships 2017
Saturday 24th June
Grade Adult Final
Dress Adjudicator: 0
M&D Adjudicator 1: H Finlay
Flourish Adjudicator 1: I McGreechan
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jason Price | Ravara | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 MD | |
Andrea McKeown Gibson | Battlehill | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 MD | |
Alicia Dickson Hamilton | Matt Boyd Memorial | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | |
Joanne Graham | Bleary and District | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
Michael Leitch | Portlethen and District | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | |
Erinn McIlwaine | Closkelt | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
Grade Adult Heat
Dress Adjudicator: I McGreechan
M&D Adjudicator 1: I McGreechan
Flourish Adjudicator 1: H Finlay
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alicia Dickson Hamilton | Matt Boyd Memorial | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
Jason Price | Ravara | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
Andrea McKeown Gibson | Battlehill | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 MD | |
Michael Leitch | Portlethen and District | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | |
Joanne Graham | Bleary and District | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | |
Erinn McIlwaine | Closkelt | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | |
Lauren Hanna | Lomond and Clyde | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | |
Geertjan Van Rooij | Balagan | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8 | |
Michael Binder | Stockbridge | 2 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 9 MD | |
William Jordan | Scottish Power | 3 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 10 | |
Vikki Singer | McDonald Memorial | 3 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 11 | |
Thomas Richard Lorenzen | Police Scotland Fife | 2 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 12 MD | |
Kevan Renton | Johnstone | 3 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 13 | |
Kenny Forbes | Vale of Atholl | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 14 | |
Tony McBain | Methil and District | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 15 |
Grade Junior Final
Dress Adjudicator: H Finlay
M&D Adjudicator 1: H Finlay
Flourish Adjudicator 1: I McGreechan
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abigail Wenlock | Shotts and Dykehead | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | |
Kathy Hunter | Manorcunningham | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 MD | |
Jamie Cupples | Aughintober | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
Eve Llewellyn | Camelon and District | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 MD | |
Zara Cupples | Cullybackey | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | |
Rowan Murdoch | Denny and Dunipace | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | |
Lee Nicholl | Clontibret ? Eire | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | |
Becky Cox | Troon Blackrock | 0 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | |
Rebecca Hamilton | Tullylagan | 4 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | |
Carys Graham | Upper Crossgare | 0 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 10 | |
Rachael Lowry | Armaghbreague | 5 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 11 | |
Tyrone Graham | William Kerr Memorial | 1 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 12 | |
Beth Turner | College of Piping | 5 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 13 |
Grade Juvenile Final
Dress Adjudicator: H Finlay
M&D Adjudicator 1: H Finlay
Flourish Adjudicator 1: I McGreechan
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gibb Fraser | Coalburn IOR | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Emma Barr | Field Marshal Montgomery | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
Jason Nicholl | Tullylagan | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | |
James Kennedy | Closkelt | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | |
Kathryn McKeown | Battlehill | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 |