« Back to 2018 Drum Major Contests

World Championships 2018

Saturday 18th August

Grade Adult Final

Dress Adjudicator: N/A
M&D Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
Flourish Adjudicator 1: H Finlay
M&D Adjudicator 2: G Aicken
Flourish Adjudicator 2: I McGreechan

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Emma Barr Field Marshal Montgomery 0 3 2 2 3 10 1
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 0 1 5 1 5 12 2
Jason Paguio Simon Fraser University - Canada 0 2 7 4 1 14 3
Liam Renton Inveraray and District 0 5 1 7 6 19 4
Alicia Dickson Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 0 7 6 5 2 20 5
Jason Price Ravara 0 4 4 6 7 21 6
Lauren Hanna Lomond and Clyde 0 8 3 3 8 22 7
Dave Cubberly Prince Charles ? USA 0 6 8 8 4 26 8

Grade Adult Heat

Dress Adjudicator: H Finlay
M&D Adjudicator 1: I McGreechan
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Dave Cubberly Prince Charles ? USA 2 1 3 0 0 6 1
Alicia Dickson Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 0 2 5 0 0 7 2
Jason Paguio Simon Fraser University - Canada 2 3 4 0 0 9 3
Lauren Hanna Lomond and Clyde 0 10 1 0 0 11 4
Emma Barr Field Marshal Montgomery 0 4 9 0 0 13 5
Liam Renton Inveraray and District 0 11 6 0 0 17 6
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 1 9 8 0 0 18 7
Jason Price Ravara 0 12 7 0 0 19 8
Kevin Conquest Dowco Triumph Street - Canada 3 6 11 0 0 20 9 MD
James Kennedy Closkelt 2 8 10 0 0 20 10
Mohammed Khamis Ahmed Al Amri Royal Army of Oman - Oman 0 7 14 0 0 21 11 MD
Geertjan Van Rooij Balagan - Denmark 2 17 2 0 0 21 12
Gibb Fraser Coalburn IOR 1 14 12 0 0 27 13
Joanne Graham Bleary and District 0 15 13 0 0 28 14
Kevan Renton Johnstone 1 13 15 0 0 29 15
Saif Nasser Sulaiman Al Sulaimi Royal Army of Oman - Oman 1 5 24 0 0 30 16
Michael Leitch Portlethen and District 0 16 21 0 0 37 17
Erinn McIlwaine Closkelt 3 18 17 0 0 38 18
Dennis Ducsik Worcester Kiltie ? USA 2 19 18 0 0 39 19
Thomas Richard Lorenzen Police Scotland Fife 2 22 16 0 0 40 20
Graham Wilson Grampian Police 0 20 22 0 0 42 21
Richard Henderson Dumfries and Galloway 2 21 23 0 0 46 22 MD
Michael Binder Stockbridge 0 27 19 0 0 46 23
Miriam Van Rooij Belgian Blend - Belgium 2 25 20 0 0 47 24
Kenneth Forbes Vale of Atholl 1 23 25 0 0 49 25
Douglas Weisheit Fountain Trust - USA 4 26 26 0 0 56 26
Justin Gonzales Pasadena Scottish 4 24 29 0 0 57 27 MD
Andy Lyon Royal Burgh of Stirling 0 29 28 0 0 57 28
Benjamin Casey T.B.C 1 30 27 0 0 58 29
Jimmy Gibb Stow Borders 1 28 30 0 0 59 30

Grade Junior Final

Dress Adjudicator: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 1: G Aicken
Flourish Adjudicator 1: H Finlay
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Kathy Hunter Manorcunningham - Eire 0 2 3 0 0 5 1
Abigail Wenlock Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 1 1 6 0 0 8 2 MD
Louis Anderson Crozier Memorial 0 4 4 0 0 8 3 MD
Leanne Crooks Syerla and District 2 5 1 0 0 8 4
Zara Cupples Cullybackey 0 3 8 0 0 11 5
Becky Cox Troon Blackrock 0 6 7 0 0 13 6 MD
Lee Nicholl Clontibret 1 7 5 0 0 13 7
Emily Johnstone Lisnamulligan 1 12 2 0 0 15 8
Carys Graham Upper Crossgare 0 9 9 0 0 18 9
Louise Smiton Closkelt 1 8 11 0 0 20 10
Grace Thompson Ballydonaghy 0 10 13 0 0 23 11
Melissa Burrows Drumlough 0 11 14 0 0 25 12
Mia Buckley Joseph Forde Memorial 0 14 12 0 0 26 13
Hannah Donald Clogher and District 0 17 10 0 0 27 14
Jamie-Lee Wilson Joseph Forde Memorial 0 13 17 0 0 30 15
Eve Llewellyn Camelon and District 1 15 15 0 0 31 16
Beth Jane Anne Turner Stonehouse 0 16 16 0 0 32 17

Grade Juvenile Final

Dress Adjudicator: G Aicken
M&D Adjudicator 1: H Finlay
Flourish Adjudicator 1: I McGreechan
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Jamie Cupples MacKenzie Caledonian 0 3 1 0 0 4 1
Rowan Murdoch Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 0 2 4 0 0 6 2
Kara Gilmour Scottish Fire and Rescue 1 1 5 0 0 7 3
Emily Crooks McNeillstown 0 5 6 0 0 11 4 MD
Jason Nicholl Clontibret - Eire 2 7 2 0 0 11 5
Rebecca Hamilton Tullylagan 1 8 3 0 0 12 6
Leah Harrower-Cassells Royal Burgh of Stirling 1 6 7 0 0 14 7
Rachael Lowry Armaghbreague 1 4 13 0 0 18 8
Lucas Adamson Sgt Walker Memorial 1 11 8 0 0 20 9
Katie Bicker Marlacoo and District 0 10 11 0 0 21 10
Ellie Tremlett Ballycoan 1 9 15 0 0 25 11 MD
Lauren Kerr Waringsford 0 13 12 0 0 25 12 MD
Courtney Wilson Joseph Forde Memorial 2 14 9 0 0 25 13 MD
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill 0 15 10 0 0 25 14
Sarah Paterson Stonehouse 1 12 14 0 0 27 15

Scroll to Top