« Back to 2019 Drum Major Contests
Cookstown 2019
Saturday 1st June
Grade Adult Final
Dress Adjudicator: Not Applicable
M&D Adjudicator 1: R Young
Flourish Adjudicator 1: K Calvin
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David Brownlee | Derryclavin | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Andrea McKeown Gibson | Battlehill | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
Jason Price | Ravara | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
Emma Barr | Field Marshal Montgomery | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | |
Lauren Hanna | Lomond and Clyde | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
Grade Adult Heat
Dress Adjudicator: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 1: K Calvin
Flourish Adjudicator 1: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
David Brownlee | Derryclavin | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Andrea McKeown Gibson | Battlehill | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Emma Barr | Field Marshal Montgomery | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 MD | |
Lauren Hanna | Lomond and Clyde | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
Jason Price | Ravara | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | |
Erinn McIlwaine | Closkelt | 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | |
Vikki Singer | McDonald Memorial | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7 | |
James Kennedy | Closkelt | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 |
Grade Junior Final
Dress Adjudicator: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 1: K Calvin
Flourish Adjudicator 1: R Young
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Louis Anderson | New Ross and District - Eire | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
Benjamin Walker | Battlehill | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 MD | |
Jamie Lee Wilson | Joseph Forde Memorial | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | |
Leanne Crooks | Syerla and District | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | |
Lee Nicholl | Clontibret - Eire | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | |
Jamie Livingston | Joseph Forde Memorial | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 MD | |
Grace Thompson | Ballydonaghy | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7 | |
Ben Dickson | Lisnamulligan | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | |
Louise Smiton | Closkelt | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9 | |
Charlotte Farmer | William Kerr Memorial | 3 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 10 | |
Rachel McCann | RSPBA | 2 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 11 |
Grade Juvenile Final
Dress Adjudicator: K Calvin
M&D Adjudicator 1: R Young
Flourish Adjudicator 1: K Calvin
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rachael Lowry | Armaghbreague | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Kathryn McKeown | Battlehill | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
Kathy Hunter | Manorcuningham - Eire | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 MD | |
Jamie Cupples | MacKenzie Caledonian | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
Lucas Adamson | Sgt Walker Memorial | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | |
Jason Nicholl | Clontibret - Eire | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | |
Charlotte Ruddock | Battlehill | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | |
Abigail Wenlock | Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia | 0 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8 | |
Andrea Stevenson | Gransha | 1 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 9 MD | |
Emily Johnstone | Lisnamulligan | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10 | |
Courtney Wilson | Joseph Forde Memorial | 2 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 11 | |
Katie Bicker | Marlacoo and District | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 12 |
Grade Novice Final
Dress Adjudicator: K Calvin
M&D Adjudicator 1: R Young
Flourish Adjudicator 1: K Calvin
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carys Graham | Glasgow Skye Association | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Mia Buckley | Joseph Forde Memorial | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Jorja Turkington | RSPBA | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 MD | |
Harry Mills | Syerla and District | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
Christie Steele | RSPBA | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | |
Mia-Lilly Frazer | McDonald Academy | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 |