« Back to 2019 Drum Major Contests
European Championships 2019
Saturday 29th June
Grade Adult Final
Dress Adjudicator: Not Applicable
M&D Adjudicator 1: J Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
James Kennedy | Closkelt | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Lauren Hanna | Lomond and Clyde | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 MD | |
Emma Barr | Field Marshal Montgomery | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | |
Kevin Conquest | Mesa Caledonian - USA | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
Vikki Singer | McDonald Memorial | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | |
Liam Renton | Inveraray and District | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
Grade Adult Heat
Dress Adjudicator: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
Flourish Adjudicator 1: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emma Barr | Field Marshal Montgomery | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | |
Kevin Conquest | Mesa Caledonian - USA | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 MD | |
Liam Renton | Inveraray and District | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | |
Lauren Hanna | Lomond and Clyde | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 MD | |
Vikki Singer | McDonald Memorial | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | |
James Kennedy | Closkelt | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 MD | |
Gibb Fraser | Coalburn I.O.R | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | |
Andrea McKeown Gibson | Battlehill | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | |
Michael Leitch | Portlethen and District | 0 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9 MD | |
Michael Binder | Royal High | 0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 10 MD | |
Thomas Richard Lorenzen | Police Scotland Fife | 0 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 11 | |
Kevan Renton | Johnstone | 1 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 12 | |
Andy Lyon | Royal Burgh of Stirling | 1 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 13 | |
Kenny Forbes | Vale of Atholl | 0 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 14 |
Grade Junior Final
Dress Adjudicator: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 1: J Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Louis Anderson | New Ross and District - Eire | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Beth Turner | Uddingston Strathclyde | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 MD | |
Grace Thompson | Ballydonaghy | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | |
Louise Smiton | Closkelt | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
Carys Graham | Glasgow Skye Association | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | |
Eve Llewellyn | Camelon and District | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
Grade Juvenile Final
Dress Adjudicator: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 1: J Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A Patterson
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kara Gilmour | Scottish Fire and Rescue Service | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Kathy Hunter | Manorcunningham - Eire | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
Rowan Murdoch | Johnstone | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | |
Kathryn McKeown | Battlehill | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
Becky Cox | Troon Blackrock | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 MD | |
Katie Bicker | Marlacoo and District | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 | |
Sarah Paterson | Stonehouse | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | |
William Denton | Knox Grammar School - Australia | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 8 | |
Claudia Adam | Presbyterian Ladies College - Sydney | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9 |