« Back to 2022 Drum Major Contests

British Championships - Greenock 2022

Saturday 21st May

Grade Adult Final

Dress Adjudicator: 0
M&D Adjudicator 1: K Calvin
Flourish Adjudicator 1: I McGreechan
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
James Kennedy Closkelt 0 2 2 0 0 4 1
Emma Barr Field Marshal Montgomery 0 1 4 0 0 5 2
Kara Gilmour Police Scotland and Federation 0 3 3 0 0 6 3
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill 0 6 1 0 0 7 4
Jason Price Ravara 0 4 6 0 0 10 5 MD
Lauren Hanna Lomond and Clyde 0 5 5 0 0 10 6

Grade Adult Heat

Dress Adjudicator: I McGreechan
M&D Adjudicator 1: I McGreechan
Flourish Adjudicator 1: K Calvin
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Kara Gilmour Police Scotland and Federation 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Emma Barr Field Marshal Montgomery 0 5 3 0 0 8 2
James Kennedy Closkelt 0 3 6 0 0 9 3
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill 0 4 7 0 0 11 4 MD
Lauren Hanna Lomond and Clyde 2 7 2 0 0 11 5
Jason Price Ravara 2 8 4 0 0 14 6
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 1 6 8 0 0 15 7
Jamie Cupples Mackenzie Caledonian 2 9 5 0 0 16 8
Rowan Murdoch Johnstone 2 2 13 0 0 17 9
Gibb Fraser Royal Burgh of Annan 1 11 9 0 0 21 10
Liam Renton Inveraray and District 1 10 11 0 0 22 11
Vikki Singer McDonald Memorial 2 14 10 0 0 26 12
Katie Bicker Marlacoo and District 1 12 15 0 0 28 13
Kevan Renton Johnstone 1 16 12 0 0 29 14
Michael Binder Royal High 1 15 14 0 0 30 15
Graham Wilson Glencorse 2 13 16 0 0 31 16
Andy Lyon Royal Burgh of Stirling 1 17 17 0 0 35 17

Grade Junior Final

Dress Adjudicator: K Calvin
M&D Adjudicator 1: K Calvin
Flourish Adjudicator 1: I McGreechan
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Carys Graham The Glasgow Skye Association 0 1 2 0 0 3 1 MD
Jorja Turkington Matt Boyd Memorial 0 2 1 0 0 3 2

Grade Juvenile Final

Dress Adjudicator: K Calvin
M&D Adjudicator 1: K Calvin
Flourish Adjudicator 1: I McGreechan
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Louis Anderson New Ross and District - Eire 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Kathy Hunter Manorcunningham - Eire 0 2 2 0 0 4 2
Louise Smiton Closkelt 0 3 3 0 0 6 3
Grace Thompson Broughshane and District 1 4 4 0 0 9 4
Beth Turner Uddingston Strathclyde 2 5 5 0 0 12 5 MD
Becky Cox Troon Blackrock 0 6 6 0 0 12 6

Scroll to Top