Results

« Back to 2024 Drum Major Contests

United Kingdom Championships - Bangor 2024

Saturday 18th May

Grade Adult Final

Dress Adjudicator: D Brownlee
M&D Adjudicator 1: B Wilson
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Emma Barr Field Marshal Montgomery 0 1 5 0 0 6 1 MD
Lauren Hanna Police Scotland Fife 0 2 4 0 0 6 2 MD
Jamie Cupples Ravara 1 3 2 0 0 6 3
Kara Gilmour Police Scotland and Federation 1 5 1 0 0 7 4
Andrea Mckeown Gibson Battlehill 0 4 6 0 0 10 5 MD
Kathy Hunter Manorcunningham - Eire 1 6 3 0 0 10 6

Grade Junior Final

Dress Adjudicator: B Wilson
M&D Adjudicator 1: D Brownlee
Flourish Adjudicator 1: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Jorja Turkington Matt Boyd Memorial 0 1 2 0 0 3 1
Harry Cupples Syerla and District 1 2 1 0 0 4 2
Willow-Rose Elliott 0 3 3 0 0 6 3
Lydia Todd McNeillstown 0 5 7 0 0 12 4
Molly Bell McDonald Academy 1 7 5 0 0 13 5
Charlotte Adamson 1 8 6 0 0 15 6 MD
Mia Lily Frazer William Kerr Memorial 2 9 4 0 0 15 7
Holly Gracey Clogher and District 1 4 11 0 0 16 8
Heidi Poots Altnaveigh Memorial 2 6 14 0 0 22 9 MD
Mollie McMahon Altnaveigh Memorial 3 10 9 0 0 22 10
Hannah Cassells 3 12 8 0 0 23 11
Eliza compston Marlacoo Pipe Band 1 11 12 0 0 24 12
Phoebe Jennett 3 13 10 0 0 26 13
Molly McBride 4 14 13 0 0 31 14

Grade Juvenile Final

Dress Adjudicator: A McBride
M&D Adjudicator 1: B Wilson
Flourish Adjudicator 1: D Brownlee
M&D Adjudicator 2: 0
Flourish Adjudicator 2: 0

Drum Major Band Dress Faults M&D 1 Place Flourish 1 Place M&D 2 Place Flourish 2 Place Total Final Position
Louis Charles Anderson New Ross and District - Eire 0 1 1 0 0 2 1
Carys Graham The Glasgow Skye Association 0 2 4 0 0 6 2 MD
Louise Smiton Closkelt 0 3 3 0 0 6 3 MD
Jamie-Lee Wilson Bready Ulster Scots 0 4 2 0 0 6 4
Mia Buckley Marlacoo Pipe Band 0 5 5 0 0 10 5
Ben Dickson Drumlough 0 6 6 0 0 12 6
Ellie Gilmore Altnaveigh Memorial 0 7 8 0 0 15 7 MD
Debby Gilmore Altnaveigh Memorial 0 8 7 0 0 15 8

Scroll to Top