Results

World Solo Tenor Drumming Championships

Year:

Saturday 19th October

Juvenile Section 3 Winner: Joanna Fairbairn (Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia)
Juvenile Section 2 Winner: Lauren Thomson (Pryde of East Lothian)
Juvenile Section 1 Winner: Kerr McQuillan (Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia)

Juvenile Section 1 MAP - Final

Drumming Adjudicator 1: Trevor Buckley
Drumming Adjudicator 2: Gary Smyth

Drummer Band Adj 1 Place Adj 2 Place Total Final Position
Kerr McQuillan Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 1 1 2 1
Cameron Anderson George Watson's College 2 3 5 2
Caitlin Smith West Lothian Schools 5 2 7 3
Rebecca Symonds George Watson's College 3 5 8 4 HP
Alison Geal North Lanarkshire Schools 4 4 8 5
Jamie Easton Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 7 6 13 6 AP
Neave Johnson George Watson's College 6 7 13 7
Lucy Carroll West Lothian Schools 8 8 16 8
Rebecca Brown Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 10 9 19 9
Olivia Pryde Pryde of East Lothian 9 11 20 10
Rhiannon McAleese North Lanarkshire Schools 11 10 21 11
Abby Johnston Strathendrick 12 14 26 12 HP
Morven Walker Torphichen and Bathgate 13 13 26 13
Kirsty McCrone Upper Nithsdale Youth 18 12 30 14
Emma McDonald Preston Lodge High School 17 15 32 15 HP
Heather Nimmo North Lanarkshire Schools 16 16 32 16
Cameron Clark 6th / 8th Dundee Boys Brigade 14 19 33 17 HP
Jane Mitchell North Lanarkshire Schools 15 18 33 18
Andrew Bonnar West Fife Schools 19 17 36 19

Juvenile Section 1 MSR - Final

Drumming Adjudicator 1: Stephen McQuillan
Drumming Adjudicator 2: Neil Whitelaw

Drummer Band Adj 1 Place Adj 2 Place Total Final Position
Iona Hatcher Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 1 2 3 1 AP
Rachel McLeister Cullybackey 2 1 3 2
Morag Taylor Torphichen and Bathgate 4 3 7 3
Jennifer Tierney Lomond and Clyde 3 5 8 4
Samantha Duffy St Laurence O'Toole (Eire) 6 4 10 5
Catriona Macluskie Johnstone 5 6 11 6

Juvenile Section 2 MAP - Final

Drumming Adjudicator 1: Stephen McQuillan
Drumming Adjudicator 2: Neil Whitelaw

Drummer Band Adj 1 Place Adj 2 Place Total Final Position
Lauren Thomson Pryde of East Lothian 1 1 2 1
Callum Wolfe 6th/8th Dundee B.B 2 2 4 2
Greg Milne 6th/8th Dundee B.B 3 3 6 3
Nicole Kirk West Lothian Schools 4 4 8 4
Hannah Murray West Lothian Schools 5 6 11 5 EQ
Hugo Richards Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 6 5 11 5 EQ
Kyle Dewar 6th/8th Dundee B.B 7 8 15 7 EQ
Casey Wilson Preston Lodge High School 8 7 15 7 EQ
Carla Nisbet Upper Nithsdale Youth 9 9 18 9

Juvenile Section 2 MSR - Final

Drumming Adjudicator 1: Stephen McQuillan
Drumming Adjudicator 2: Neil Whitelaw

Drummer Band Adj 1 Place Adj 2 Place Total Final Position
Jordan Bailie Field Marshall Montgomery 1 1 2 1
Cameron Bennett Torphichen and Bathgate 2 2 4 2
Lisa Thomson George Watson's College 3 3 6 3

Juvenile Section 3 MSR - Final

Drumming Adjudicator 1: Stephen McQuillan
Drumming Adjudicator 2: Neil Whitelaw

Drummer Band Adj 1 Place Adj 2 Place Total Final Position
Joanna Fairbairn Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 1 1 2 1
Shannon Brown Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 3 2 5 2 AP
Matthew Taylor Torphichen and Bathgate 2 3 5 3
Chelsea O'Neill Police Scotland Fife 4 4 8 4
Suzanne Birney Inveraray and District 5 5 10 5
Karen Martin Cullybackey 6 6 12 6
Shannon McAteer Colmcille 7 7 14 7

Scroll to Top