International Juvenile Solo Tenor Championships

Year:

Saturday 19th October

Juvenile Section 5 Winner: Cameron Sinclair (Police Scotland Fife)
Juvenile Section 4 Winner: Eilidh Ferries (Buchan Peterson)
Juvenile Section 3 Winner: Eleanor Whyte (Turriff and District)
Juvenile Section 2 Winner: Sophie Lewis (Burntisland and District)
Juvenile Section 1 Winner: Ewan Rieley (Burntisland and District)

Juvenile Section 1 March - Final

Drumming Adjudicator 1: Niall West
Drumming Adjudicator 2: Sharleen Muir

Drummer Band Adj 1 Place Adj 2 Place Total Final Position
Ewan Rieley Burntisland and District 1 1 2 1
Megan Finlayson Stonehouse 2 2 4 2
Anna Irvine Dollar Academy 3 5 8 3 AP
Tamasyn McAndrew MacKenzie Caledonian 5 3 8 4
Caitlin Montoya Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 4 6 10 5
Roan Busher Burntisland and District 7 4 11 6
Toni Wynn Preston Lodge High School 6 10 16 7 HP
Annaliese Mack Preston Lodge High School 8 8 16 8
Callum Smith Preston Lodge High School 13 7 20 9
Lucy Moller Burntisland and District 9 12 21 10 EQ
Kaylyn MacNab Preston Lodge High School 12 9 21 10 EQ
Mollie Gray Preston Lodge High School 11 11 22 12
Olivia Whitelaw Rothesay and District 10 13 23 13
Kayla Morrison Preston Lodge High School 14 14 28 14

Juvenile Section 2 March - Final

Drumming Adjudicator 1: Niall West
Drumming Adjudicator 2: Sharleen Muir

Drummer Band Adj 1 Place Adj 2 Place Total Final Position
Sophie Lewis Burntisland and District 1 1 2 1
Jenna Young Uddingston Strathclyde 2 2 4 2
Hannah Riding Strathendrick 3 3 6 3

Juvenile Section 3 MSR - Final

Drumming Adjudicator 1: Stephen McQuillan
Drumming Adjudicator 2: John McFetridge

Drummer Band Adj 1 Place Adj 2 Place Total Final Position
Eleanor Whyte Turriff and District 1 1 2 1
Kali Currie Royal Burgh of Annan 2 2 4 2
Gemma Dandie Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 3 3 6 3
Abbey Smith Preston Lodge High School 4 4 8 4
Catriona Duncan Stockbridge 5 5 10 5
Sarah Happs George Heriots School 6 7 13 6 EQ
Roma Miller Preston Lodge High School 7 6 13 6 EQ
Dylan Carlin City of Discovery 8 8 16 8
Hannah Dunton Preston Lodge High School 9 9 18 9
Fionn Buchanan Ayr Pipe Band Society 10 10 20 10

Juvenile Section 4 MSR - Final

Drumming Adjudicator 1: Niall West
Drumming Adjudicator 2: Sharleen Muir

Drummer Band Adj 1 Place Adj 2 Place Total Final Position
Eilidh Ferries Buchan Peterson 1 3 4 1
Emily Davidson Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 5 2 7 2 AP
Adam Montgomery Quinn Memorial 2 5 7 3
Jill Watson Royal Burgh of Annan 7 1 8 4
Aimee Reid Scottish Fire and Rescue 4 6 10 5
Hayley Nisbet Royal Burgh of Annan 3 10 13 6
Hannah Donaldson Preston Lodge High School 6 8 14 7
Lynsey Merrilees North Lanarkshire Schools 12 4 16 8
Zara Pate Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 8 9 17 10
Josh Cunningham Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 10 7 17 9 HP
Sophie Thompson Pipes and Drums of the Police Service Of Northern Ireland 9 11 20 11
Amy Brown Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 11 13 24 12
Jessica Montoya Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 14 12 26 13
Fiona McCall Dollar Academy 13 14 27 14
Georgia Paul George Heriots School 15 15 30 15

Juvenile Section 5 MSR - Final

Drumming Adjudicator 1: Stephen McQuillan
Drumming Adjudicator 2: John McFetridge

Drummer Band Adj 1 Place Adj 2 Place Total Final Position
Cameron Sinclair Police Scotland Fife 1 1 2 1
Jamie Blair Ravara 2 2 4 2
Aoife Bissett St Laurence OToole (Eire) 3 3 6 3
George Gilhooley George Watsons College 4 4 8 4
Abby Johnston Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 5 5 10 5
Mia Goodge Police Scotland Fife 8 6 14 6 HP
Rose Winchester George Watsons College 7 7 14 7
Sophie McLay Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia 6 9 15 8
Indyana Bridgman The Scots School Albury (Australia) 10 8 18 9
Jenna Jane Muir North Lanarkshire Schools 9 10 19 10
Hannah McIntyre North Lanarkshire Schools 11 11 22 11
Lauryn Timmins West Lothian Schools 12 12 24 12
Ellie Hamilton West Lothian Schools 13 13 26 13
Hollie Cruickshank Highland Granite 14 14 28 14

Scroll to Top