The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association
45 Washington Street, Glasgow, G3 8AZ | Telephone +44(0)141 221 5414 | Fax +44(0)141 221 1561

 

 

 

 

Next Event

British Championships

18 May 2019

St James Playing Field, Paisley

2019 Adjudicators


2019 Information
All Group Meetings Dates

Online Entries & Fees

Contest Information & Bus Forms

Calendar

Playing Requirements

All Grading Changes

Prescribed Tunes

Championship Adjudicators


 

These Summary Sheets are the property of the Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association and should not be reproduced in whole or part without prior written permission

« Results Selector « Drum Major Contests Selector « Drum Majors Name Selector

Total Number of Drum Majors:91

Click on a Drum Majors to view summaries for 2018

Drum Major Contest Date / 2018 No of Drum Major
Performances
Abigail Wenlock Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia 5
Aidan Ryan Scots PGC College - Australia 2
Alexander Stewart Stonehouse 2
Alexandra Dean McDonald Academy 1
Alicia Dickson Hamilton Matt Boyd Memorial 8
Allan Wallace Irvine and District 4
Andrea McKeown Gibson Battlehill 10
Andrea Stevenson Gransha 2
Andrew Stewart Stonehouse 2
Andy Lyon Royal Burgh of Stirling 17
Becky Cox Troon Blackrock 17
Ben Dickson Lisnamulligan 1
Benjamin Casey T.B.C 1
Benjamin Walker Battlehill 1
Beth Jane Anne Turner Stonehouse 11
Campbell Gillies Rothesay and District 1
Campbell Waddell Kirkcudbright and District 4
Carys Graham Upper Crossgare 5
Charlotte Ruddock Battlehill 1
Courtney Wilson Joseph Forde Memorial 1
Dave Cubberly Prince Charles - USA 5
David Brownlee Derryclavin 2
David Rae Ellon and District 2
Dennis Ducsik Worchester Kiltie 3
Douglas Weisheit Fountain Trust - USA 1
Ellie Tremlett Ballycoan 2
Emily Crooks McNeilstown 2
Emily Johnstone Lisnamulligan 3
Emma Barr Field Marshal Montgomery 10
Erinn McIlwaine Closkelt 4
Eve Llewellyn Camelon and District 17
Geertjan van Rooij Balagan - Denmark 5
Gibb Fraser Coalburn IOR 16
Gillian Ferrier Lathallan Schools 2
Grace Thompson Ballydonaghy 4
Graham Wilson Grampian Police 8
Hamish Naylor Brisbane Boys College - Australia 3
Hannah Donald Clogher and District 2
Izaak Dove Brisbane Boys College - Australia 2
James Kennedy Closkelt 6
Jamie Cupples MacKenzie Caledonian 5
Jamie-Lee Wilson Joseph Forde Memorial 1
Jason Nicholl Clontibret - Eire 3
Jason Paguio Simon Fraser University - Canada 2
Jason Price Ravara 7
Jimmy Gibb Stow Borders 10
Joanne Graham Bleary and District 1
Jordan Hamlett St Laurence O'Toole - Eire 1
Justin Gonzales Pasadena Scottish 1
Kara Gilmour Scottish Fire and Rescue Services 4
Karen-Marie Keenan Lochryan 6
Kathryn McKeown Battlehill 5
Kathy Hunter Manorcunningham - Eire 5
Katie Bicker Marlacoo and District 4
Kenneth Forbes Vale of Atholl 2
Kenny Forbes Vale of Atholl 2
Kevan Renton Johnstone 4
Kevin Conquest Dowco Triumph Street - Canada 1
Lana Gibson Ballyboley 2
Lauren Hanna Lomond and Clyde 9
Lauren Kerr Waringsford 3
LCPL Benjamin Casey Royal Victoria Regiment 2
Leah Harrower-Cassells Royal Burgh of Stirling 13
Leanne Crooks Syerla and District 4
Lee Nicholl Clontibret - Eire 3
Liam Renton Inveraray and District 8
Louis Anderson Crozier Memorial 5
Louise Smiton Closkelt 5
Lucas Adamson Sgt Walker Memorial 2
Melissa Burrows Drumlough 2
Mia Buckley Joseph Forde Memorial 3
Mia McConville Clonmacash 1
Michael Binder Stockbridge 17
Michael Leitch Portlethen and District 5
Miriam van Rooij Belgian Blend - Belgium 3
Mohammed Khamis Ahmed Al Amri Royal Army of Oman - Oman 6
Morven Tough Bucksburn and District 1
Nadar Jebibly 1
Nadir Jamaan Khamis Jabali Royal Army of Oman 2
Rachael Lowry Armaghbreague 5
Rebecca Hamilton Tullylagan 3
Richard Henderson Lochmaben Royal Burgh 5
Rowan Murdoch Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles 9
Saif Nasser Sulaiman Al Sulaimi Royal Army of Oman - Oman 5
Sarah Paterson High School of Glasgow 8
Sulaiman Al Sulaimi Royal Army of Oman - Oman 1
Thomas Richard Lorenzen Police Scotland Fife 7
Tony McBain Methil and District 6
Tracy Deans Granite City Pipes and Drums 2
Vikki Singer McDonald Memorial 5
Zara Cupples Cullybackey 3
 

Latest News

Reminder - Championship Closing Dates and Trophy Returns.

RSPBA Pipe Band College: Principal of Pipe Band Musicianship

World Pipe Band Championship to remain two day event

2019 Meeting Dates

Summer School 2019 - Level Up!


View All News

Latest Band
Summaries
Dundee Perth and Angus Mini Bands, Full Bands and Open Trio Piping

London Mini Bands

LandB Indoor Solos and Full Band Indoor

GWOS Indoor Full Band and Solo Drumming

ADG Solos and Full Band Indoor


View All Band Summaries

Latest Drum Major
Summaries

View All DM Summaries

Upcoming Contest Draws
Dunbar

Banchory

British Championships

 

© The Royal Scottish Pipe Band Association 2003-2019.
Permission must be sought prior to reproduction of any information on this site.