World Solo Drumming Championships
Year:
Saturday 22nd October
Adult - Final Overall
Drummer | Band | MSR Total | MSR Place | H/J Total | H/J Place | Final Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steven McWhirter | Inveraray and District | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 1 | |
Gareth McLees | Field Marshal Montgomery | 7 | 2 | 23 | 6 | 30 | 2 | |
Mikey McKenna | St Laurence O\'Toole - Eire | 16 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 31 | 3 | |
William Glenholmes | Lomond and Clyde | 24 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 38 | 4 | |
Derek Cooper | Inveraray and District | 19 | 4 | 31 | 8 | 50 | 5 | |
Gavin Orr | Inveraray and District | 32 | 8 | 18 | 5 | 50 | 6 | |
Jake Joergensen | Scottish Power | 38 | 10 | 18 | 4 HP | 56 | 7 | |
Stephen Creighton | St Laurence O\'Toole - Eire | 23 | 5 | 34 | 9 | 57 | 8 | |
Andrew Lawson | Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia | 34 | 9 | 26 | 7 | 60 | 9 | |
David Henderson | Police Scotland and Federation | 29 | 7 | 44 | 12 | 73 | 10 | |
Eric MacNeill | City of Dunedin - U.S.A. | 41 | 11 | 42 | 11 | 83 | 11 | |
Robert B. Graham Jr. | Simon Fraser University - Canada | 43 | 12 | 41 | 10 | 84 | 12 |
Adult - Final Hornpipe and Jig
Drumming Adjudicator 1: P Turner
Drumming Adjudicator 2: A Cook
Drumming Adjudicator 3: D Brown
Drumming Adjudicator 4: L Innes
Drumming Adjudicator 5: N/A
Drummer | Band | Adj 1 Place | Adj 2 Place | Adj 3 Place | Adj 4 Place | Adj 5 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steven McWhirter | Inveraray and District | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
William Glenholmes | Lomond and Clyde | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 2 | |
Mikey McKenna | St Laurence O\'Toole - Eire | 7 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 3 | |
Jake Joergensen | Scottish Power | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 4 HP | |
Gavin Orr | Inveraray and District | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 5 | |
Gareth McLees | Field Marshal Montgomery | 4 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 23 | 6 | |
Andrew Lawson | Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia | 5 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 7 | |
Derek Cooper | Inveraray and District | 8 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 31 | 8 | |
Stephen Creighton | St Laurence O\'Toole - Eire | 12 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 9 | |
Robert B. Graham Jr. | Simon Fraser University - Canada | 11 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 41 | 10 | |
Eric MacNeill | City of Dunedin - U.S.A. | 9 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 42 | 11 | |
David Henderson | Police Scotland and Federation | 10 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 44 | 12 |
Adult - Final MSR
Drumming Adjudicator 1: J Baxter
Drumming Adjudicator 2: P Brown
Drumming Adjudicator 3: M Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator 4: B Martin
Drumming Adjudicator 5: N/A
Drummer | Band | Adj 1 Place | Adj 2 Place | Adj 3 Place | Adj 4 Place | Adj 5 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steven McWhirter | Inveraray and District | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
Gareth McLees | Field Marshal Montgomery | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
Mikey McKenna | St Laurence O\'Toole - Eire | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 3 | |
Derek Cooper | Inveraray and District | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 4 | |
Stephen Creighton | St Laurence O\'Toole - Eire | 3 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 5 | |
William Glenholmes | Lomond and Clyde | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 6 | |
David Henderson | Police Scotland and Federation | 6 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 7 | |
Gavin Orr | Inveraray and District | 9 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 32 | 8 | |
Andrew Lawson | Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia | 7 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 9 | |
Jake Joergensen | Scottish Power | 10 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 38 | 10 | |
Eric MacNeill | City of Dunedin - U.S.A. | 11 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 41 | 11 | |
Robert B. Graham Jr. | Simon Fraser University - Canada | 12 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 43 | 12 |
Adult - Heat 1
Drumming Adjudicator 1: P Brown
Drumming Adjudicator 2: A Cook
Drumming Adjudicator 3: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 4: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 5: N/A
Drummer | Band | Adj 1 Place | Adj 2 Place | Adj 3 Place | Adj 4 Place | Adj 5 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cameron McKail | Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Marcus Wenlock | Inveraray and District | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
Cameron Spence | Police Scotland Fife | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
David Henderson | Police Scotland and Federation | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
Anael Tanguy | Scottish Power | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | |
Mackenzie Forrest | Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | |
Russell Esler | Scottish Power | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | |
Richard Black | Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia | 7 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | |
Euan MacAlister | Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | |
Lachlan Gibb | Highland Granite | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 10 HP | |
Alan Appleby | Johnstone | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11 HP | |
Rory Duncan | Portlethen and District | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 12 | |
Fraser Hood | Police Scotland Fife | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 13 | |
Scott O'Neill | Coalburn I.O.R. | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 14 |
Adult - Heat 2
Drumming Adjudicator 1: P Turner
Drumming Adjudicator 2: D Brown
Drumming Adjudicator 3: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 4: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 5: N/A
Drummer | Band | Adj 1 Place | Adj 2 Place | Adj 3 Place | Adj 4 Place | Adj 5 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Matthew Shaw | Ravara | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 AP | |
Craig Brown | Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 HP | |
Gavin Orr | Inveraray and District | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
Gus Sicard | Inveraray and District | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | |
Fionn Murphy | St Laurence O\'Toole - Eire | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | |
Ashley Fyffe | Clogher and District | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | |
Daniel Belfield | St Laurence O\'Toole - Eire | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7 | |
Stewart Duncan | Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | |
Simon Grant | City of Edinburgh | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | |
Matthew Crichton | Buchan Peterson | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 | |
Alex Buchanan | Field Marshal Montgomery | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11 HP | |
Garry Paterson | Police Scotland and Federation | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 12 | |
Douglas Aitken | Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 13 HP | |
Lewis MacRae | Uddingston | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 14 | |
Ronan Menier | Vannes Melinerion - France | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 15 | |
Ieuan Johnson | Preston Lodge High School | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 16 |
Adult - Semi Final 1
Drumming Adjudicator 1: S Coils
Drumming Adjudicator 2: G Dinsdale
Drumming Adjudicator 3: A Hoy
Drumming Adjudicator 4: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 5: N/A
Drummer | Band | Adj 1 Place | Adj 2 Place | Adj 3 Place | Adj 4 Place | Adj 5 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Steven McWhirter | Inveraray and District | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Gavin Orr | Inveraray and District | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
Jake Joergensen | Scottish Power | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | |
Eric MacNeill | City of Dunedin - U.S.A. | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | |
Robert B. Graham Jr. | Simon Fraser University - Canada | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 5 | |
David Henderson | Police Scotland and Federation | 6 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6 | |
Blair Brown | St Thomas Alumni - U.S.A. | 7 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 | |
Marcus Wenlock | Inveraray and District | 4 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 8 HP | |
Rachel Thom | Inveraray and District | 8 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 9 | |
Cameron Spence | Police Scotland Fife | 12 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 10 HP | |
Gus Sicard | Inveraray and District | 11 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 11 | |
Miles Bennington | Carnegie Mellon University Pipe Band | 10 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 12 | |
Michael Schoppe | City of Dunedin - U.S.A. | 13 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 13 | |
Cameron Lawson | Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia | 14 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 14 |
Adult - Semi Final 2
Drumming Adjudicator 1: B Black
Drumming Adjudicator 2: A Dudgeon
Drumming Adjudicator 3: M O\'Neill
Drumming Adjudicator 4: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 5: N/A
Drummer | Band | Adj 1 Place | Adj 2 Place | Adj 3 Place | Adj 4 Place | Adj 5 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gareth McLees | Field Marshal Montgomery | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
Mikey McKenna | St Laurence O\'Toole - Eire | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | |
Andrew Lawson | Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3 | |
William Glenholmes | Lomond and Clyde | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 HP | |
Stephen Creighton | St Laurence O\'Toole - Eire | 4 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5 HP | |
Derek Cooper | Inveraray and District | 7 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6 | |
Steven Shedden | Police Scotland and Federation | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 HP | |
Craig Brown | Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 6 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 8 | |
Grant Cassidy | Uddingston | 11 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 9 | |
Neil Bruce | Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia | 9 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 10 | |
Cameron McKail | Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 5 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 11 | |
Chloe Taylor | Scottish Power | 10 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 12 | |
Matthew Shaw | Ravara | 12 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 13 |
Juvenile Section 1 March - Final
Drumming Adjudicator 1: M Wilson
Drumming Adjudicator 2: B Martin
Drumming Adjudicator 3: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 4: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 5: N/A
Drummer | Band | Adj 1 Place | Adj 2 Place | Adj 3 Place | Adj 4 Place | Adj 5 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Robbie Casey | Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Oliver Stones | George Watson\'s College - Juvenile | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
Rollo Nickols | The Scots School Albury - Australia | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | |
Ga Yeon Oh | George Heriot\'s School 935 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 HP | |
Ryan Shi | George Heriot\'s School 935 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | |
Daniel Farrell | Preston Lodge High School | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 AP | |
Harrison Spears | Burntisland and District | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | |
Gregor Noble | Burntisland and District | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | |
Harrison Roemmele | Dollar Academy | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 9 | |
Laura Coyle | Isle of Arran Music School | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 10 HP | |
Mia Munro | Burntisland and District | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 11 | |
Finlay Thompson | George Heriot\'s School 935 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 12 | |
Rebecca McIntyre | North Lanarkshire Schools | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 13 | |
Brodie Anderson | Dunoon Grammar School | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 14 | |
Connor Sloan | 1st Troon Boys Brigade | 14 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 15 HP | |
Liam Jansen | West Lothian Schools | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 16 EQ | |
Evan Dickie | Renfrewshire Schools | 15 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 16 EQ | |
Grant Gallacher | West Lothian Schools | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 18 |
Juvenile Section 2 March - Final
Drumming Adjudicator 1: J Baxter
Drumming Adjudicator 2: I Lawson
Drumming Adjudicator 3: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 4: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 5: N/A
Drummer | Band | Adj 1 Place | Adj 2 Place | Adj 3 Place | Adj 4 Place | Adj 5 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tiernan Kavanagh | Arklow - Eire | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 HP | |
Callum Nelson | North Lanarkshire Schools | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
Damon Wright | The Scots School Albury - Australia | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
Mark McKendrick | Renfrewshire Schools | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | |
Erica Wyse | Burntisland and District | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | |
Janey MacLellan | Renfrewshire Schools | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 | |
Jack O'Neill | North Lanarkshire Schools | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7 | |
Struan Cook | Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8EQ | |
Joshua Niuila | The Pipe Band Club - Australia | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8EQ | |
Rhys Anderson | Burntisland and District | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 10 | |
Niamh Duncan | Burntisland and District | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 11 | |
Rohan Seenarine | High School of Dundee | 10 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 12 | |
Emma Girbow | Isle of Arran Music School | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 13 | |
Amy Davanna | Preston Lodge High School | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 14 | |
Kaitlyn Mack | Preston Lodge High School | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 15 |
Juvenile Section 3 MSR - Final
Drumming Adjudicator 1: A Hoy
Drumming Adjudicator 2: G Dinsdale
Drumming Adjudicator 3: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 4: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 5: N/A
Drummer | Band | Adj 1 Place | Adj 2 Place | Adj 3 Place | Adj 4 Place | Adj 5 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tommi McAndrew | Portlethen and District | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
Oliver Burbury | Dollar Academy | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
Callum Butler | St Joseph's - Eire | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 HP | |
Jamie Coffey | Field Marshal Montgomery | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | |
Tom Dixon | George Watson\'s College - Juvenile | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | |
Emily Hough | High School of Dundee | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
Juvenile Section 4 MSR - Final
Drumming Adjudicator 1: S Coils
Drumming Adjudicator 2: A Dudgeon
Drumming Adjudicator 3: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 4: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 5: N/A
Drummer | Band | Adj 1 Place | Adj 2 Place | Adj 3 Place | Adj 4 Place | Adj 5 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hollie Chalmers | Turriff and District | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
Benjamin Walker | Battlehill | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
Adam Bell | Ayr Pipe Band Society | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | |
Eleanor Whyte | Buchan Peterson | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
Dylan Gillespie | George Heriot\'s School 935 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | |
Freddie Somerville | George Watson\'s College - Juvenile | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | |
Tom Monaghan | Dunoon Grammar School | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | |
Archie Lynch | George Watson\'s College - Juvenile | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | |
Michael Rynn | George Watson\'s College - Juvenile | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 9 | |
Ailsa Brodie | George Heriot\'s School 935 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 10 HP | |
George Irvine | Dollar Academy | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 11 | |
Philippe Leuzinger | Vannes Melinerion - France | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 12 HP | |
Oliver Egerton | George Heriot\'s School 935 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 13 HP | |
Piper Law | West Lothian Schools | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 14 | |
Carla Jansen | West Lothian Schools | 12 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 15 | |
Amy Henriksen | George Heriot\'s School 935 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 16 |
Juvenile Section 5 MSR - Final
Drumming Adjudicator 1: L Innes
Drumming Adjudicator 2: I Lawson
Drumming Adjudicator 3: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 4: N/A
Drumming Adjudicator 5: N/A
Drummer | Band | Adj 1 Place | Adj 2 Place | Adj 3 Place | Adj 4 Place | Adj 5 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blair Beaton | 78th Fraser Highlanders - Canada | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
Kerr McQuillan | Peoples Ford Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
Jamie Kerr | Closkelt | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | |
Martin Duguet | Vannes Melinerion - France | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | |
Arren McWilliams | Field Marshal Montgomery | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | |
Jack Murdoch | Police Scotland Fife | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 AP | |
Robbie Pate | Uddingston Strathclyde | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | |
Mark Fyffe | George Watson\'s College - Juvenile | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | |
Callum Grieve | Kinross and District | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | |
Paul Strickland | Milngavie | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 10 | |
Lauren Rimmer | Uddingston Strathclyde | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11 | |
Daniel Filogonio | Preston Lodge High School | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 12 |