« Back to 2013 Drum Major Contests
North Berwick 2013
Saturday 10th August
Grade Adult Final
Dress Adjudicator: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 1: J Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Geertjan van Rooij | Belgian Blend Pipe | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
William Jordan | Scottish Power | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
Iona Burns | Shotts and Dykehead | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | |
Thomas Lorenzen | City of Edinburgh | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
Grade Adult Heat
Dress Adjudicator: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 1: J Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
William Jordan | Scottish Power | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
Iona Burns | Shotts an Dykehead | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | |
Geertjan van Rooij | Belgian Blend Pipe | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | |
Thomas Lorenzen | City of Edinburgh | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | |
Graham Wilson | Newtongrange | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | |
Anthony Evans | St. Benedict's College | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | |
Saif Nasser Al Suleimi | Royal Army of Oman - Oman | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7 | |
Dennis Ducsik | Worcester Kiltie Pipers USA | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8 | |
Kenny Ramage | Royal Burgh of Stirling | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 | |
Andy Lyon | Peter Vardy Glenrothes and District 2010 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10 | |
Deon Bester | Manawatu Scottish | 3 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 11 | |
Mohammed Khamis Al Amri | Royal Army of Oman - Oman | 2 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 12 MD | |
Stephen Looke | Catamount | 2 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 13 | |
Madison Taylor | Canterbury Caledonian Society | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 14 | |
Tony McBain | Methil and District | 6 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 15 |
Grade Juvenile Final
Dress Adjudicator: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 1: J Noble
Flourish Adjudicator 1: J Noble
M&D Adjudicator 2: N/A
Flourish Adjudicator 2: N/A
Drum Major | Band | Dress Faults | M&D 1 Place | Flourish 1 Place | M&D 2 Place | Flourish 2 Place | Total | Final Position | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rowan Murdoch | Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
Gaurav Parti | LA Scots | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
Cameron Finch | Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |